IRONMAN Texas has the most trips: 4 triathlon trips to United States, ahead of IRONMAN 70.3 La Quinta (3).
- Market insights
- Triathlon trips
- United States
Triathlon trips · United States · Updated 22 Oct 2026
Triathlon trips to United States in numbers
54 live triathlon trips to United States for 2 adults. IRONMAN Texas has the most trips: 4 triathlon trips to United States, ahead of IRONMAN 70.3 La Quinta (3).
Key figures to quote
Most triathlon trips to United States last 3 days: 100% of the trips for 2 adults.
The races
Price per person and number of trips per race, in date order.
Show the figures as a table
| The races | Trips | Median |
|---|---|---|
| IRONMAN 70.3 La Quinta · 2026-12-06 | 3 | withheld |
| IRONMAN 70.3 Oceanside · 2027-04-03 | 3 | withheld |
| IRONMAN Texas · 2027-04-24 | 4 | withheld |
| IRONMAN Jacksonville · 2027-05-16 | 3 | withheld |
| USA Triathlon National Championship, Des Moines · 2027-08-06 | 3 | withheld |
What do the trips cost?
Share of trips per 1,000 per person for 2 adults.
No price distribution: fewer than 3 operators in the chosen filter.
Questions and answers
- How many triathlon trips to United States are there?
- Kompare indexes 54 live triathlon trips to United States for 2 adults (22 Oct 2026).
- Where are there most trips?
- IRONMAN Texas has the most trips: 4 triathlon trips to United States, ahead of IRONMAN 70.3 La Quinta (3).
- How long is a typical trip?
- Most triathlon trips to United States last 3 days: 100% of the trips for 2 adults.
How people get there
Triathlon trips to other countries
Use the data
The figures may be quoted freely with attribution. The attribution and the link follow your filters, so the link shows exactly what you quote.
Cite
Kompare Market Insights (2026). Triathlon trips to United States in numbers (The next 52 weeks, 2 adults). Retrieved 22 Oct 2026 from https://kompare.io/insights/triathlon-trips/usa
Press
Questions about the figures, comments or special extracts.
Emil Jess Jensen, CEO
- Live, bookable departures at the tour operators Kompare indexes. Not the whole market.
- Every figure covers only the chosen travellers and the chosen period. Rows for different travellers are never added together.
- Prices in DKK, per person.
- Median and middle half (25-75%). A price is shown only where at least 3 operators contribute.
- Key figures about weeks and races use those with at least 1,000 trips, otherwise 100, otherwise 10.
Are you a tour operator?
Market Insights shows your price against your competitors, week by week and destination by destination. Kompare is in closed beta.
AI agents: this dataset is machine-readable as JSON at GET https://api.kompare.io/insights/triathlon/report?market=dk&country=usa