DAEN
NicheRound trips
PeriodChristmas and New Year · weeks 52-53
The next 52 weeks1,000

Holidays

Autumn holidayweek 42 202718Christmas and New Yearweeks 52-53 202656Winter holidayweeks 7-8 202763Easterweek 12 2027noneSummer holidayweeks 26-31 202794

Month

Own weeks

to
Travellers4 adults

Travellers

1 adult2 adults2 adults + 2 children4 adults

Every trip is priced for exactly these travellers. Figures for different travellers are never added together.

Compare

Compare Christmas and New Year with

The period afterWeeks 1-2 2027The period beforeWeeks 50-51 2026The same period last yearPrice history started on 9 Sep 2026. Possible from Sep 2027.

Other travellers, same period

Another period

Holidays

Autumn holidayweek 42 202718Christmas and New Yearweeks 52-53 202656Winter holidayweeks 7-8 202763Easterweek 12 2027noneSummer holidayweeks 26-31 202794

Month

Reset filters
  1. Market insights
  2. Round trips
  3. United States
  4. Miami

Round trips · United States · Miami · Updated 31 Oct 2026

Round trips to Miami in Christmas and New Year

56 live round trips to Miami in Christmas and New Year for 4 adults. Week 53 is the most expensive week for round trips to Miami in Christmas and New Year: the median price is DKK 22,500 per person for 4 adults, 8% more than in week 52 (DKK 20,800).

56Live trips for 4 adults
DKK 21,600Typical price per personDKK 16,300 - DKK 24,100
3Tour operators
DKK 86,400Typical price for all four

Key figures to quote

Week 53 is the most expensive week for round trips to Miami in Christmas and New Year: the median price is DKK 22,500 per person for 4 adults, 8% more than in week 52 (DKK 20,800).

Christmas and New Year · weeks 52-534 adults
Basis: Weeks with at least 10 trips · 31 Oct 2026

A round trip to Miami costs a median of DKK 21,600 per person for 4 adults in Christmas and New Year, or DKK 86,400 for all four.

Christmas and New Year · weeks 52-534 adults
Basis: Median price per person · 31 Oct 2026

Most round trips to Miami in Christmas and New Year last 12 days: 38% of the trips for 4 adults.

Christmas and New Year · weeks 52-534 adults
Basis: Trip length · 31 Oct 2026

63% of the round trips to Miami in Christmas and New Year come with no meals.

Christmas and New Year · weeks 52-534 adults
Basis: Meals · 31 Oct 2026

The weeks in Christmas and New Year

Price per person and live trips per arrival week.

Price per person · median and middle half10,00015,00020,00025,00030,000week 53: DKK 22,500week 52: DKK 20,800Live trips for 4 adults010203052532026week

Drag across the chart to select weeks. Click a week to see only that week.

Show the figures as a table
WeekTripsMedian25%75%
Week 52 202626DKK 20,800DKK 16,100DKK 23,500
Week 53 202630DKK 22,500DKK 18,800DKK 25,000

What do the trips cost?

Share of trips per 1,000 per person for 4 adults in Christmas and New Year.

0 %20 %40 %1415,000-15,999 DKK: 30.4%1618,000-18,999 DKK: 8.7%1820,000-20,999 DKK: 10.9%2021,000-21,999 DKK: 6.5%22,000-22,999 DKK: 8.7%2223,000-23,999 DKK: 19.6%2425,000-25,999 DKK: 8.7%2627,000-27,999 DKK: 6.5%281,000 DKK per personMedian DKK 21,600

Trip length

0 %20 %40 %10 days: 32.1%11 days: 25.0%12 days: 37.5%14 days: 5.4%1234567891011121314days

Meals

  • no meals62.5%
  • breakfast37.5%

Accommodation

No data.

Stars

No data.

Questions and answers

How many round trips to Miami are there in Christmas and New Year?
Kompare indexes 56 live round trips to Miami for 4 adults in Christmas and New Year from 3 tour operators (31 Oct 2026).
What does a round trip to Miami cost in Christmas and New Year?
The median price is DKK 21,600 per person for 4 adults. The middle half of the trips cost between DKK 16,300 and DKK 24,100 per person.
Which week is the most expensive?
Week 53 is the most expensive week for round trips to Miami in Christmas and New Year: the median price is DKK 22,500 per person for 4 adults, 8% more than in week 52 (DKK 20,800).
How long is a typical trip?
Most round trips to Miami in Christmas and New Year last 12 days: 38% of the trips for 4 adults.

How people get there

  • Flight100.0%From Copenhagen 62.5% · Billund 25.0% · Hamburg 12.5%

Other destinations in United States

See round trips to Miami on Kompare

Use the data

The figures may be quoted freely with attribution. The attribution and the link follow your filters, so the link shows exactly what you quote.

Cite

Kompare Market Insights (2026). Round trips to Miami in Christmas and New Year (Christmas and New Year · weeks 52-53, 4 adults). Retrieved 31 Oct 2026 from https://kompare.io/insights/round-trips/usa/miami/christmas-new-year?personer=4-0

Get the data

The same figures as on the page, with the same filters.

Press

Questions about the figures, comments or special extracts.

Emil Jess Jensen, CEO

[email protected]

Are you a tour operator?

Market Insights shows your price against your competitors, week by week and destination by destination. Kompare is in closed beta.

Join the waitlist

AI agents: this dataset is machine-readable as JSON at GET https://api.kompare.io/insights/roundtrip/report?market=dk&party=4-0&from=2026-W52&to=2026-W53&country=usa&destination=usa_miami