DAEN
NicheFootball trips
PeriodThe next 52 weeks
The next 52 weeks1,280

Holidays

Autumn holidayweek 42 2027noneChristmas and New Yearweeks 52-53 2026272Winter holidayweeks 7-8 2027104Easterweek 12 2027noneSummer holidayweeks 26-31 2027none

Month

2026OctNovDec2027JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOct

Own weeks

to
Travellers4 adults

Travellers

1 adult2 adults2 adults + 2 children4 adults

Every trip is priced for exactly these travellers. Figures for different travellers are never added together.

Compare

Compare the next 52 weeks with

The period afterChoose a period firstThe period beforeChoose a period firstThe same period last yearPrice history started on 9 Sep 2026. Possible from Sep 2027.

Other travellers, same period

Another period

Holidays

Autumn holidayweek 42 2027noneChristmas and New Yearweeks 52-53 2026272Winter holidayweeks 7-8 2027104Easterweek 12 2027noneSummer holidayweeks 26-31 2027none

Month

2026OctNovDec2027JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOct
Reset filters
  1. Market insights
  2. Football trips
  3. United Kingdom
  4. Glasgow

Football trips · United Kingdom · Glasgow · Updated 30 Oct 2026

Football trips to Glasgow in numbers

1,280 live football trips to Glasgow for 4 adults. Week 53 is the most expensive week for football trips to Glasgow: the median price is DKK 7,300 per person for 4 adults, 2 times the price in week 45 (DKK 3,650).

1,280Live trips for 4 adults
DKK 4,200Typical price per personDKK 2,750 - DKK 6,150
10Tour operators
DKK 16,800Typical price for all four

Key figures to quote

Week 53 is the most expensive week for football trips to Glasgow: the median price is DKK 7,300 per person for 4 adults, 2 times the price in week 45 (DKK 3,650).

The next 52 weeks4 adults
Basis: Weeks with at least 100 trips · 30 Oct 2026

A football trip to Glasgow costs a median of DKK 4,200 per person for 4 adults, or DKK 16,800 for all four.

The next 52 weeks4 adults
Basis: Median price per person · 30 Oct 2026

The season week by week

Price per person and live trips per arrival week.

Price per person · median and middle half05,00010,00015,000week 53: DKK 7,300week 45: DKK 3,650Live trips for 4 adults01002003004445464748495051525312027234567891011121314152026week

Drag across the chart to select weeks. Click a week to see only that week.

Show the figures as a table
WeekTripsMedian25%75%
Week 44 20264withheld––
Week 45 2026137DKK 3,650DKK 2,550DKK 5,700
Week 46 20260withheld––
Week 47 202660DKK 3,600DKK 2,550DKK 5,100
Week 48 2026179DKK 3,650DKK 2,350DKK 5,450
Week 49 2026124DKK 3,750DKK 2,600DKK 4,850
Week 50 202633DKK 3,250DKK 2,050DKK 4,300
Week 51 202624DKK 3,550DKK 2,300DKK 4,950
Week 52 202629DKK 2,800DKK 1,600DKK 4,100
Week 53 2026243DKK 7,300DKK 5,450DKK 9,300
Week 1 202734DKK 2,700DKK 1,750DKK 3,400
Week 2 20270withheld––
Week 3 202798DKK 3,850DKK 2,800DKK 5,050
Week 4 202729DKK 3,100DKK 1,650DKK 3,700
Week 5 202722DKK 2,100DKK 1,500DKK 3,900
Week 6 202729DKK 3,950DKK 2,850DKK 4,650
Week 7 202743DKK 3,200DKK 1,950DKK 4,200
Week 8 202761DKK 10,600DKK 9,300DKK 11,200
Week 9 20270withheld––
Week 10 202719DKK 3,300DKK 2,300DKK 4,550
Week 11 202727DKK 4,000DKK 3,100DKK 4,950
Week 12 20270withheld––
Week 13 202722DKK 3,350DKK 2,400DKK 4,200
Week 14 202763DKK 4,750DKK 3,500DKK 5,900
Week 15 20270withheld––

What do the trips cost?

Share of trips per 1,000 per person for 4 adults.

0 %10 %20 %0-999 DKK: 2.6%01,000-1,999 DKK: 10.8%2,000-2,999 DKK: 16.6%23,000-3,999 DKK: 16.6%4,000-4,999 DKK: 16.5%45,000-5,999 DKK: 11.5%6,000-6,999 DKK: 6.6%67,000-7,999 DKK: 3.9%8,000-8,999 DKK: 4.5%89,000-9,999 DKK: 2.9%10,000-10,999 DKK: 3.1%1011,000-11,999 DKK: 2.3%12,000-12,999 DKK: 0.3%1213,000-13,999 DKK: 0.6%1,000 DKK per personMedian DKK 4,200

Trip length

0 %20 %40 %60 %1 days: 8.0%2 days: 19.1%3 days: 51.8%4 days: 11.0%5 days: 8.5%6 days: 1.6%123456days

Meals

  • no meals98.4%
  • breakfast1.6%

Accommodation

No data.

Stars

  • 4 stars61.5%
  • 3 stars36.0%
  • 5 stars2.5%

Questions and answers

How many football trips to Glasgow are there?
Kompare indexes 1,280 live football trips to Glasgow for 4 adults from 10 tour operators (30 Oct 2026).
What does a football trip to Glasgow cost?
The median price is DKK 4,200 per person for 4 adults. The middle half of the trips cost between DKK 2,750 and DKK 6,150 per person.
Which week is the most expensive?
Week 53 is the most expensive week for football trips to Glasgow: the median price is DKK 7,300 per person for 4 adults, 2 times the price in week 45 (DKK 3,650).
How long is a typical trip?
Most football trips to Glasgow last 3 days: 52% of the trips for 4 adults.

How people get there

  • Flight53.0%From Copenhagen 32.8% · Aalborg 10.1% · Billund 9.5% · Aarhus 0.6%
  • Self-drive47.0%

Other destinations in United Kingdom

See football trips to Glasgow on Kompare

Use the data

The figures may be quoted freely with attribution. The attribution and the link follow your filters, so the link shows exactly what you quote.

Cite

Kompare Market Insights (2026). Football trips to Glasgow in numbers (The next 52 weeks, 4 adults). Retrieved 30 Oct 2026 from https://kompare.io/insights/football-trips/united-kingdom/glasgow?personer=4-0

Get the data

The same figures as on the page, with the same filters.

Press

Questions about the figures, comments or special extracts.

Emil Jess Jensen, CEO

[email protected]

Are you a tour operator?

Market Insights shows your price against your competitors, week by week and destination by destination. Kompare is in closed beta.

Join the waitlist

AI agents: this dataset is machine-readable as JSON at GET https://api.kompare.io/insights/football/report?market=dk&party=4-0&country=united-kingdom&destination=united-kingdom_glasgow